Wednesday, 6 May 2015

Wednesday, May 6 RESULTS

P129:  Duet Class – 10 yrs & under
                  ~”Circus March” or “Uptown Waltz”
                  Ethan Torkos, Zack Perry (gold)
                  Alina Hurkmans, Sophia Hurkmans (silver)
                  Jack Yu, Jeffrey Yu (bronze)

P45:  Study Class – Grade 3
                  ~Own Choice
                  Evvi Libby (gold)

P46:  Study Class – Grade 4
                  ~Own Choice
                  Kaitlyn Balicki (gold)

P18:  Piano Solo – 10 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 1 List B selection
                  Jack Mastrandrea (gold)     
                  Margaret Li (silver)
                  Grace Luey (bronze)
                  Kali Love MacDonald (bronze)
                  Themis Tam (bronze)

P4:  Piano Solo – 8 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice from any primer method book
                  Vivian Qu (gold)
                  Isabelle House (silver)
                  Carolyn Buri (bronze)

P37:  Preliminary Concerto Class – Grade 1 or 2 Level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Isabelle House (gold excellence)

P38:  Beginner Concerto Class – Grade 3 Level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Carter Feduck (gold excellence)

P69:  Canadian Composer Class – Grade 7 or 8
                  ~Own Choice
                  Sarah Egert (gold excellence)
                  Mary-Maria Bourdeau (silver)

P3:  Piano Solo – 7 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice from a primer method book
                  Catharine Boitor (gold excellence)
                  Isabelle House (silver)
                  Carter Feduck (silver)
                  Eva Ly (bronze)
                  Quynn Fraipont (bronze)

11:10 a.m.  P19:  Piano Solo – 11 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 2 List A selection
                  Athena Tam (gold excellence)
                  Patrick Li (silver)
                  Ethan Torkos (silver)
                  Eryn VanderWeyden (bronze)

P58:  Popular Music Class – Grade 2
                  ~Own Choice
                  Emilio Geremia (gold)
                  Zayn Dehghan (silver)
                  Charlotte Whitty (bronze)

P116:  Piano Solo – Grade 1
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 1 Romantic or Contemporary selection
                  Anandi Dajka (gold)

P117:  Piano Solo – Grade 2
~Own Choice – any Grade 2 Romantic or Contemporary selection
                  Zayn Dehghan (gold excellence)
                  Zack Perry (silver)
                  Zachary Cheung (bronze)

P24:  Piano Solo – 13 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 4 List C selection
                  Kaitlyn Balicki (gold)           
                  Faith Ingebrigtsen (silver)

P106:  Piano Solo – Grade 5
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 5 Baroque selection
                  Kenan Elayan (gold)

P25:  Piano Solo – 14 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 5 List A selection
                  Cora House (gold excellence)
                 
P143:  Two Pianos – Four Hands – 12 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice
                  Connor Whalen, Colton Weaver (gold)

P144: Two Pianos – Four Hands – 14 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice
                  Isabella Daneyko, Adeline Willett (gold excellence)
                  Cora House, Sydney Torkos (silver)

P145:  Two Pianos – Four Hands – 18 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice
                  Mary-Maria Bourdeau, Connie Wu (gold)

P63:  Popular Music Class – Grade 7
                        ~Own Choice
                  Sarah Egert (gold)
                  Duncan Macfarlane (silver)  
                  Elliott Song (bronze)
                  Mackenzie Nisbet (bronze)

P30:  Piano Solo – 16 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 7 List C selection
                  Isabel Song (gold)

P36:  Piano Solo – 18 yrs & under
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 8 Sonata/Sonatina
                  Daphene Wen (gold)
                 
P39:  Junior Concerto Class – Grade 4 or 5 level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Ethan Torkos (gold excellence)
                  Zack Perry (silver)
                  Stephen Babin (bronze)

P40:  Intermediate Concerto Class – Grade 6 or 7 level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Cora House (gold excellence)
                  Adeline Willett (silver)
                  Sydney Torkos (bronze)

P85:  Piano Solo – Grade 8
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 8 List C selection
                  Alexander Koziarz (gold)

P41:  Senior Concerto Class – Grade 8 or 9 level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Faith Dehghan (gold)

P42:  Advanced Concerto Class – Grade 10 & over level
                  ~Own Choice
                  Ryan Baxter (gold excellence)

P91:  Piano Solo – Grade 10
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 10 List A selection
                  Alyssa Wu (gold excellence)           
                  Adrian Hartman (silver)

P88:  Piano Solo – Grade 9
                  ~Own Choice – any Grade 9 List B selection
                  Yu meng (Iris) Li (gold)
                  Kristen Oudman (silver)

P99:  Piano Solo – ARCT & over
                  ~Own Choice – any List D selection
                  Gary Feng (gold)                                                                                                    

                  Ryan Baxter (silver)